Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing

Home > Stainless Steel > Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing

Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter in Mumbai, India

Impex Tube India is one of the leading manufacturers and exporters of high-grade pipes and tubes in Mumbai, India, which provides a wide variety of products such as Stainless Steel 347 and 347H Seamless Pipes. They are renowned for their excellent craftsmanship and compliance with international standards and offer piping solutions that guarantee high performance, longevity, and resistance to corrosion. With advanced manufacturing capabilities and a customer-focused strategy, Impex Tube India caters to multiple industrial segments by providing dependable seamless pipes suitable for harsh environments, particularly high-temperature and corrosive applications.

Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing
Stainless Steel 3471 Cold Drawn Tubing
AISI SS TP 347H Tubing

ASTM A213 TP 347 SS Seamless Tubes, SS 347/347H Seamless Tubing Supplier in Mumbai, 347 Seamless Tubing Exporter in Mumbai, Stainless Steel 347H Seamless Tubing Manufacturer in Mumbai, SS 347H Tubes Price List in India, Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing Supplier in Mumbai, Stainless Steel 347H Seamless Tubing in Mumbai

Stainless Steel 347 and 347H Seamless Pipes are stabilized austenitic stainless steels containing mainly 17–20% chromium and 9–13% nickel, with a content of niobium added for increased resistance to intergranular corrosion. 347H grade contains increased carbon (0.04–0.10%) content for enhanced high-temperature strength. These pipes contain excellent mechanical properties, tensile strength approximately 515 MPa, yield strength of 205 MPa, and sufficient elongation and toughness. They contain composition through which they provide structural stability and show resistance against scaling and sensitization in the form of high-pressure and high-temperature environment.

Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing Specification

Tube Range : 6.35 mm OD To 101.6 mm OD Guage: 25 SWG – 10 SWG

Outer Diameter : 3.00 mm – 219.10 mm

Wall Thickness : 0.40 mm – 12.70 mm

Schedules : 5, 10S, 10, 30, 40S, 40, 80, 80S, XS, 160, XXH

Length : Upto 30 meters, Custom Cut Lengths

Specifications : ASTM A213 / ASTM SA213

Types : Round, Square, Rectangle, Coil, “U” Shape, Hydraulic & Honed Tubes

Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing Chemical Composition

SS 347 347H
Ni 09 – 13 09 – 13
N – –
Cr 17 – 20 17 – 19
C 0.08 max 0.04 – 0.08
Si 1 max 1 max
Mn 2 max 2 max
P 0.045 max 0.045 max
S 0.030 max 0.03 max
OTHER Nb=10(C+N) – 1.0 8xC min – 1.00 max

Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing Mechanical Properties

Grade 347 / 347H
Tensile Strength (MPa) min 515
Yield Strength 0.2% Proof (MPa) min 205
Elongation (% in 50mm) min 40
Hardness
Rockwell B (HR B) max 92
Brinell (HB) max 201

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Stainless Steel 347 Seamless Tubing Exporter in India, SS 347/347H Seamless Tubing Price List in Mumbai, Stainless Steel DIN 1.4550 / 1.4961 Seamless Tube, Stainless Steel 347/347H Tubes Supplier in Mumbai, Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing Exporter in Mumbai, SS 347 Seamless Tubing Exporter in Mumbai, Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing Price in Mumbai, SS 347/347H Seamless Tubing Weight Chart, SS 347H Seamless Tubing Thickness, Austenitic Stainless Steel 347/347H Tube Supplier in India

Why Choose Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing from Impex Tube India?

Choosing Stainless Steel 347/347H seamless tubing from Impex Tube India ensures you receive a product of exceptional quality and reliability. Our tubing is designed to withstand high temperatures and resist intergranular corrosion, making it ideal for demanding applications in the chemical, petrochemical, and aerospace industries. We adhere to strict quality control measures and offer comprehensive testing to ensure optimal performance. Our experienced team provides personalized solutions tailored to your specific requirements, guaranteeing customer satisfaction. Trust Impex Tube India for durable, high-performance seamless tubing that meets the highest industry standards.

Customer Support

On Time Deliveries

Largest Inventory

Worldwide Shipping

Largest Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing Supplier in Mumbai, India

Impex Tube India, one of the largest suppliers of Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing in Mumbai, India, offers a comprehensive range of high-quality pipes and tubes suitable for various industrial applications. Their extensive inventory and commitment to exceptional service make them a go-to choice for stainless steel products in the region.

SS UNS S34700 / S34709 Seamless Tubing, Stainless Steel 347 Seamless Tubing Supplier in India, Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing Exporter in Mumbai, Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing Manufacturer in Mumbai, SS 347H Tubes Supplier in Mumbai, SS 347/347H Seamless Tubing Exporter in Mumbai.

Types of Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing

Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing
AISI SS TP 347/347H Tubing
Stainless Steel 347 Cold Drawn Tubes
SS 347 Welded Tube
347H Seamless Boiler Tubing
Polished 347H Stainless Steel Tubing

Are Custom Sizes Available for Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing?

Yes, we offer custom sizes for Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing to meet your specific requirements. Our team at Impex Tube India is committed to providing tailored solutions for all your Piping & tubing needs. For more details, contact us at sales@impextubeind.com.

Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing Equivalent Grades

Grade UNS No Old British Euronorm Swedish SS Japanese JIS
BS En No Name
347 S34700 347s31 58G 1.4550 X6CrNiNb18-10 2338 SUS 347

SS 347/347H Seamless Tubing Exporter in Mumbai, SS 347/347H Seamless Tubing Exporter in Mumbai, SS 1.4550 Tubes, Stainless Steel 347 Seamless Tubing Supplier in Mumbai, SS 347/347H Seamless Tubing Manufacturer in Mumbai, Polished 347/347H Stainless Steel Tubing in India, Austenitic Stainless Steel 347H Seamless Tubing Dealer in Mumbai, SS 347/347H Seamless Tubing Supplier in Dealer in India

Stainless Steel 347 and 347H Seamless Tubes find broad applications in high-temperature oxidation and corrosion-resistant industries. They find general use in heat exchangers, boilers, superheaters, and furnace parts. They are also best suited to be used in petroleum refining, chemical processing, and power generation industries where continuous exposure to high temperatures and aggressive chemicals is seen. In aerospace and marine industries, they find application in exhaust systems and high-pressure piping. Their capacity to operate dependably in thermal cycling environments and withstand stress-related corrosion makes them ideal for critical systems, guaranteeing longevity and reliable performance in harsh operations.

Stainless Steel 347/347H Seamless Tubing Uses

Our Products

Other Products

Other Tubing Products

Other Material

Worldwide Shipping

Need Help?

Contact us Now

Visit Our Other Products