TATA Steel Pipe

Home > TATA Steel Pipe

TATA Steel Pipe Supplier, Dealer and Stockist in Mumbai, India

Impex Tube India is a trustworthy Mumbai-based supplier of superior quality TATA Steel Pipe, acclaimed for delivering excellence in quality, reliability, and unmatchable service. Driven by an unwavering commitment to prompt delivery and client satisfaction, Impex Tube India has earned the trust of clients from various industries by consistently providing genuine TATA Steel Pipes with adherence to the highest level of performance and longevity.

Tata Line Pipe in India
Tata Line Pipe
Tata MS Square Pipe in India
Tata MS Square Pipe
Tata Steel Pipe in India
TATA Steel Pipe

Stockist Of TATA Steel Square Tube in Mumbai, TATA MS Seamless Pipe in Mumbai , Size Chart of TCS GI Round Pipe, Tata Pipe Distributors in Mumbai, Tata Steel ERW Pipes Dimensions, Tata Steel Rectangular Pipe Dealer in Mumbai, Tata SS Pipe In Mumbai, TATA Steel Pipe Supplier in Mumbai, Tata Steel Square Pipe Dealer in Mumbai, India

TATA Steel Pipes are premium-quality steel tubes, produced by TATA Steel, used for any industrial, commercial, and household purposes. Pipes are renowned due to their ability to withstand damage, high tensile strength, and resistance towards corrosion, for which they find application in the field of structural, plumbing, and agricultural systems. The dominant characteristics are sound weldability, even thickness, smooth surface quality and dimensions accuracy. They are produced in both welded and seamless types to provide the best performance in harsh and high-pressure environments. TATA Steel Pipes meet national and international quality standards for reliability and durability.

TATA Steel Pipe Specification

ERW Pipes Size: 4 – 60 mm

Rectangular Pipe Size: 25.40 – 114.30 mm

Tata Steel Round Pipe Length: Custom ,Cut to size,  SRL: 4 – 8 m

Tata Steel Square Pipe Schedule: SCH 5 – 160

Tata Steel MS Pipe Coating: PTFE Lined, Powder Coated, Bare Steel ,Galvanized, 3LPP Coating ,Internal Coating ,Black, Cement Lined Steel ,Epoxy Coated, 3LPE Coated

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Tata MS Square Pipe Stockist in Mumbai, India, Tata Line Pipe in Mumbai, Tata Steel Pipe Weight Chart in Mumbai, Tata Steel ERW Pipes Price List in Mumbai, Distributors of Tata Structura Steel Pipes in Mumbai, Tata Steel Hollow Pipe Price List in Mumbai, Leading Stockist of Tata MS Pipe in Mumbai, India

Looking for TATA Steel Pipe? Buy from Impex Tube India for Affordable Pricing!

Need TATA Steel Pipe? Impex Tube India supplies TATA Steel Pipe at reasonable prices. Get reliable and cost-effective piping solutions with prompt delivery and excellent customer support. Get in touch with us for competitive pricing and excellent service! sales@impextubeind.com

Customer Support

On Time Deliveries

Largest Inventory

Worldwide Shipping

Leading TATA Steel Pipe Dealer and Stockist in Mumbai, India

Impex Tube India, a trusted TATA Steel Pipe dealer and stockist in Mumbai, India, maintains a a comprehensive stock of these pipes in various sizes and specifications, ensuring reliable supply and timely delivery to meet the diverse and specific needs of clients.

Dimensions of Tata GI Pipe

NB (mm)CategoryWT (mm)OD (mm)Nominal Mass (End)
minmaxPlain (kg/m)Plain (m/ton)Screwed (kg/m)Socketed (m/ton)
150Medium4.8163.9166.518.95319.554
Heavy5.4163.9166.521.34721.946
100Light3.6113113.99.7510310100
Medium4.5113.111512.28212.580
Heavy5.4113.111514.56914.868
80Light3.287.988.76.721496.89145
Medium48889.58.361208.53117
Heavy4.88889.59.910110.196
65Light3.275.2765.711755.83172
Medium3.675.376.66.421566.54153
Heavy4.575.376.67.931268.05124
50Light2.959.660.24.082454.15241
Medium3.659.760.85.031995.1196
Heavy4.559.760.86.191626.26160
40Light2.947.848.43.233103.27306
Medium3.247.948.83.562813.6278
Heavy447.948.84.372294.41227
32Light2.641.942.52.543942.57389
Medium3.24242.93.13233.13319
Heavy44242.93.792643.82262
20Light2.326.426.91.387251.39719
Medium2.626.527.31.566411.57637
Heavy3.226.527.31.875351.88532

Tata Steel Pipe Weight Chart

NB (mm)WT (mm)OD (mm)Weight (kg/m)
2004.35219.123.04
2505273.133.06
3005323.939.32
3505355.643.23
4005406.449.5
450645766.73
500850898.65
5508559108.71
60010610147.97

Tata Hollow Pipe Supplier in Mumbai, Tata MS Square Pipe Sizes , TATA MS Seamless Pipe Wholesaler in Mumbai, TCS Round Pipe Supplier In Mumbai, TCS GI Round Pipe Stockist in Mumbai, India, Tata Steel ERW Pipes Dealer in Mumbai, Tata Steel Hollow Pipe Price List, Tata Steel Round Pipe Supplier in India

Types of TATA Steel Pipe

Tata GI Pipe in india
Tata GI Pipe
Tata Steel Round Pipe in india
Tata Steel Round Pipe
Tata Steel ERW Pipes in india
Tata Steel ERW Pipes
Tata Steel SS Pipe in india
Tata Steel SS Pipe
Tata Steel Rectangular Pipe in india
Tata Steel Rectangular Pipe
Tata Steel Hollow Pipe in india
Tata Steel Hollow Pipe

Are Custom Sizes Available for TATA Steel Pipe

Yes, we provide sizes to your specification for TATA Steel Pipe. We have a dedicated team at Impex Tube India that is devoted to offering solutions customized to all your Piping & tubing requirements. For more details, contact us at sales@impextubeind.com.

Tata Steel ERW Pipes Size Chart, Tata Steel Rectangular Pipe Supplier in Mumbai, Tata MS Pipe In Mumbai, TATA Steel Pipe Wholesaler in Mumbai, Tata Steel Square Pipe Suppler in Mumbai, India, Tata Hollow Pipe Distributor in Mumbai, Tata MS Square Pipe Dimension, TATA MS Seamless Pipe Dealer in Mumbai, TCS Round Pipe Supplier In India

TATA Steel Pipes are very versatile and find application in a variety of industries. In building construction, they are well suited for structural supports, scaffolding, and framing. In plumbing, the pipes are used in water, gas, and sewage applications. In agriculture, they find use in irrigation and water conveyance. They also find significant application in industrial uses such as manufacturing, chemical processing, and oil & gas pipelines. Besides, TATA Steel Pipes are also utilized in automobile, furniture, and fencing applications, providing strength, durability, and corrosion resistance in a range of challenging conditions.

TATA Steel Pipe Uses

Our Products

Other Pipe Products

Other Material

Worldwide Shipping

Need Help?

Contact us Now

Visit Our Other Products