Alloy Steel P23 Pipes

Home > Alloy Steel > Alloy Steel P23 Pipes

Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter in Mumbai, India

Impex Tube India is a top-tier manufacturer and exporter of premium alloy steel pipes in Mumbai, India. A specialist in Alloy Steel P23 pipes, the company offers high-quality products that conform to the stringent requirements of multiple industries. Famous for their longevity, resistance to corrosion, and high-temperature resistance, Alloy Steel P23 pipes find extensive applications in power plants, petrochemical sectors, and engineering applications. With an eye to innovation, customer satisfaction, and delivery on time, Impex Tube India remains the preferred name in the world piping business.

alloy steel P23 seamless pipe in india
Alloy Steel P23 Seamless Pipe
Alloy Steel P23 Welded Pipe
alloy steel P23 efw pipe in india
Alloy Steel P23 EFW Pipe

Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Supplier in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Exporters in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Manufacturers in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Price List in India, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Supplier in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Suppliers in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Price in India

Alloy Steel P23 pipes consist mainly of chromium, molybdenum, and tungsten, providing superior strength and heat resistance. The standard composition is 0.10-0.15% Carbon (C), 2.25-3.0% Chromium (Cr), 1.0-1.5% Molybdenum (Mo), and trace amounts of tungsten (W) and vanadium (V). These elements offer superior high-temperature performance and oxidation resistance. The mechanical properties of Alloy Steel P23 pipes are high tensile strength, improved creep resistance, and good hardness. They also have outstanding fatigue strength and are thus best suited for use in power plants, boilers, and high-pressure systems.

Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Specification

Size Range1/8″ –42”
Schedules20, 30, 40, Standard (STD), Extra Heavy (XH), 80, 100, 120, 140, 160, XXH & heavier
StandardASTM A335, ASTM A213
Grade
ASTM A335 P1, P2, P5, P9, P11, P12, P22, P23, P91, P92, ASTM A213 T2, T5, T5b, T5c, T9, T11, T12, T22, T23, T91, T92

Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Chemical Composition

C, % Mn, % P, % S, % Si, % Cr, % Mo, % V, % Nb, % B,% N, % Al, % W, %
0.04-0.10 0.1-0.6 0.03 max 0.01 max 0.5 max 1.9-2.6 0.05-0.30 0.20-0.30 0.02-0.08 0.0005-0.006 0.03 max 0.03 max 1.45-1.75

Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Mechanical Properties

Tensile Strength, MPa Yield Strength, MPa Elongation, %
510 min 400 min 20 min

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Stockist in India, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Dealer in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Manufacturers in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Suppliers in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Exporters in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Price List

Why Choose Alloy Steel P23 Pipes from Impex Tube India?

Choosing Alloy Steel P23 pipes from Impex Tube India ensures high quality and reliability for your applications. Our pipes are manufactured using advanced techniques and undergo rigorous quality control to meet industry standards. We offer a wide range of sizes and specifications, catering to diverse project requirements. With our commitment to customer satisfaction, we provide timely delivery and exceptional service. Additionally, our experienced team is available to assist with technical support and guidance, ensuring you make informed decisions for your piping needs. Trust Impex Tube India for durable and efficient Alloy Steel P23 pipes.

Customer Support

On Time Deliveries

Largest Inventory

Worldwide Shipping

Largest Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Supplier in Mumbai, India

Impex Tube India, one of the largest suppliers of Alloy Steel P23 Pipes in Mumbai, India, offers a comprehensive range of high-quality pipes and tubes suitable for various industrial applications. Their extensive inventory and commitment to exceptional service make them a go-to choice for stainless steel products in the region.

Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Exporter in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Price List in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Manufacturer in India, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Dealers in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes India, Price of Alloy Steel P23 Pipes.

Types of Alloy Steel P23 Pipes

alloy steel P23 square pipes in india
Alloy Steel P23 Square Pipes
alloy steel P23 thin wall pipe in india
Alloy Steel P23 Thin Wall Pipe
alloy steel P23 erw pipes in india
Alloy Steel P23 ERW Pipes
alloy steel P23 seamless pipes in india
Alloy Steel P23 Seamless Pipe
alloy steel P23 lsaw pipes in india
Alloy Steel P23 LSAW Pipes
alloy steel P23 round pipes in india
Alloy Steel P23 Round Pipes

Are Custom Sizes Available for Alloy Steel P23 Pipes?

Yes, we offer custom sizes for Alloy Steel P23 Pipes to meet your specific requirements. Our team at Impex Tube India is committed to providing tailored solutions for all your Piping & tubing needs. For more details, contact us at sales@impextubeind.com.

Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Exporter in India, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Price List in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Supplier in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Stockists in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Dealer in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Price in Mumbai, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Weight Chart, Aluminium Pipes Thickness, Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Weight Chart in India

Alloy Steel P23 pipes are commonly applied in industries that need heat-resistant, high-strength materials. They are mostly utilized in power plants, boilers, and heat exchangers because of their high resistance to high pressure and temperature. Alloy Steel P23 pipes are also widely applied in the petrochemical, oil, and gas industries for their high oxidation and corrosion resistance. Further, Alloy Steel P23 pipes have applications in the production of reheaters, superheaters, and other critical equipment in thermal power plants. Their better mechanical properties have applications in those uses that demand long-lasting strength, durability, fatigue resistance, and good reliability under high-stress applications.

Alloy Steel P23 Pipes Uses

Our Products

Other Products

Other Pipe Products

Other Material

Worldwide Shipping

Need Help?

Contact us Now

Visit Our Other Products